60 Years
KD SCHMID

Learn more

Mozarteumorchester Salzburg © Nancy Horowitz

Orchestra

Mozarteumorchester Salzburg

learn more

KD SCHMID Andris Nelsons Marco Borggreve

Artist

Andris
Nelsons

Learn more

Jazzrausch Bigband KD SCHMID

SPECIAL PROJECT

Jazzrausch
Bigband

Learn more

KD SCHMID – some call us the most personal international artist agency.

And not without reason. Since 1959 we have been a dependable partner for our artists and orchestras, using our passion, experience and expertise to nurture and develop creativity of the highest standard. Our artists are not simply business partners, but members of our extended family. We share their love of music, and draw upon our international network to make the world the stage for their music

Your music means the world to us

WHAT WE EXCEL AT AS A CONCERT AGENCY

Our offer for artists, orchestras incl. tours and special projects

Integrated PR campaigns and support for social media activities

Owner-managed since 1959, now with more than 40 employees

Three offices (Hannover, London & Berlin) and a worldwide network

NEWS

Lucas & Arthur Jussen: debut with Boston Symphony Orchestra

read

Kerem Hasan celebrates his debut with Lahti Symphony Orchestra

read
The next dates:

Lucie Horsch

18.09.2019

Lucie Horsch

Berlin

Martin Helmchen

18.09.2019

Martin Helmchen

Leipzig

Fabien Gabel

18.09.2019

Fabien Gabel

QuÉbec

Fabien Gabel

19.09.2019

Fabien Gabel

Québec

Baiba Skride

19.09.2019

Baiba Skride

Stockholm

Martin Helmchen

19.09.2019

Martin Helmchen

Leipzig

Kerem Hasan

19.09.2019

Kerem Hasan

Lahti

John Storgårds

19.09.2019

John Storgårds

Toronto

Andris Nelsons

19.09.2019

Andris Nelsons

Boston

Andris Nelsons

20.09.2019

Andris Nelsons

Boston

Nora Gubisch

20.09.2019

Nora Gubisch

Helsinki

Martin Helmchen

20.09.2019

Martin Helmchen

Leipzig

Michael Francis

20.09.2019

Michael Francis

Mannheim

Leonard Slatkin

20.09.2019

Leonard Slatkin

Dublin

Alain Altinoglu

20.09.2019

Alain Altinoglu

Bruxelles

Christian Tetzlaff

20.09.2019

Christian Tetzlaff

Frankfurt

 Tetzlaff Quartett

20.09.2019

Tetzlaff Quartett

Frankfurt

Otto Tausk

20.09.2019

Otto Tausk

Vancouver

Gustavo Gimeno

20.09.2019

Gustavo Gimeno

São Paulo Sp

Renaud Capuçon

21.09.2019

Renaud Capuçon

Praha 1

Christian Tetzlaff

21.09.2019

Christian Tetzlaff

Berlin

Baiba Skride

21.09.2019

Baiba Skride

Stockholm

Francesco Angelico

21.09.2019

Francesco Angelico

Kassel

Kerem Hasan

21.09.2019

Kerem Hasan

Lahti

Fawzi Haimor

21.09.2019

Fawzi Haimor

Reutlingen

Tianyi Lu

21.09.2019

Tianyi Lu

Dunedin

John Storgårds

21.09.2019

John Storgårds

Toronto

Martin Helmchen

21.09.2019

Martin Helmchen

Neubeuern

Jazzrausch Bigband

21.09.2019

Jazzrausch Bigband

Göppingen

Andris Nelsons

21.09.2019

Andris Nelsons

Boston

Otto Tausk

21.09.2019

Otto Tausk

Vancouver

Gustavo Gimeno

21.09.2019

Gustavo Gimeno

São Paulo Sp

Tung-Chieh Chuang

22.09.2019

Tung-Chieh Chuang

Wuppertal

Alain Altinoglu

22.09.2019

Alain Altinoglu

Bruxelles

Kazuki Yamada

22.09.2019

Kazuki Yamada

Monte Carlo

Lauma Skride

23.09.2019

Lauma Skride

Schwerin

Simone Rubino

23.09.2019

Simone Rubino

Hannover

 Alliage Quintett

23.09.2019

Alliage Quintett

Erkelenz

Gustavo Gimeno

23.09.2019

Gustavo Gimeno

Buenos Aires

Tung-Chieh Chuang

23.09.2019

Tung-Chieh Chuang

Wuppertal

Lauma Skride

24.09.2019

Lauma Skride

Schwerin

Alain Altinoglu

24.09.2019

Alain Altinoglu

Bruxelles

Lauma Skride

25.09.2019

Lauma Skride

Schwerin

Gustavo Gimeno

25.09.2019

Gustavo Gimeno

Rosario

Orchester im Treppenhaus

26.09.2019

Orchester im Treppenhaus

Celle

Lars Vogt

26.09.2019

Lars Vogt

Paris

Daniel Lozakovich

26.09.2019

Daniel Lozakovich

Yerevan

Marc Albrecht

26.09.2019

Marc Albrecht

Seattle

Andris Nelsons

26.09.2019

Andris Nelsons

Boston

Kazuki Yamada

26.09.2019

Kazuki Yamada

Bochum

Fawzi Haimor

26.09.2019

Fawzi Haimor

Reutlingen

Alain Altinoglu

26.09.2019

Alain Altinoglu

Bruxelles

Christian Tetzlaff

26.09.2019

Christian Tetzlaff

London

Simone Rubino

26.09.2019

Simone Rubino

Kronberg

Andris Nelsons

27.09.2019

Andris Nelsons

Boston

John Storgårds

27.09.2019

John Storgårds

Ottawa

Clemens Schuldt

27.09.2019

Clemens Schuldt

Venice

Fawzi Haimor

27.09.2019

Fawzi Haimor

Villingen-schwenningen

Kazuki Yamada

27.09.2019

Kazuki Yamada

Bochum

Otto Tausk

27.09.2019

Otto Tausk

Vancouver

Gustavo Gimeno

27.09.2019

Gustavo Gimeno

Cordoba

Francesco Angelico

28.09.2019

Francesco Angelico

Kassel

Olari Elts

28.09.2019

Olari Elts

Minsk

Simone Rubino

28.09.2019

Simone Rubino

Bad Heilbrunn

Renaud Capuçon

28.09.2019

Renaud Capuçon

La Chaux-de-fonds

Otto Tausk

28.09.2019

Otto Tausk

Vancouver

Andris Nelsons

28.09.2019

Andris Nelsons

Boston

Kazuki Yamada

28.09.2019

Kazuki Yamada

Bochum

Marc Albrecht

28.09.2019

Marc Albrecht

Seattle

Lucie Horsch

29.09.2019

Lucie Horsch

Amsterdam

Marc Albrecht

29.09.2019

Marc Albrecht

Seattle

Alain Altinoglu

29.09.2019

Alain Altinoglu

Bruxelles

Adrien Perruchon

29.09.2019

Adrien Perruchon

Seoul

André de Ridder

29.09.2019

André de Ridder

London

Christian Tetzlaff

29.09.2019

Christian Tetzlaff

London

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

30.09.2019

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Zürich

John Storgårds

30.09.2019

John Storgårds

Ottawa

Gustavo Gimeno

30.09.2019

Gustavo Gimeno

Buenos Aires

Renaud Capuçon

01.10.2019

Renaud Capuçon

Paris

Gustavo Gimeno

01.10.2019

Gustavo Gimeno

Montevideo

Andris Nelsons

01.10.2019

Andris Nelsons

Boston

Alain Altinoglu

01.10.2019

Alain Altinoglu

Bruxelles

Philharmonia Orchestra

01.10.2019

Philharmonia Orchestra

Hamburg

Philharmonia Orchestra

02.10.2019

Philharmonia Orchestra

Essen

Fabien Gabel

03.10.2019

Fabien Gabel

Perth

Simon Trpčeski

03.10.2019

Simon Trpčeski

Ostrava

Andris Nelsons

03.10.2019

Andris Nelsons

Boston

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

03.10.2019

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Tilburg

Sabine Meyer

03.10.2019

Sabine Meyer

Hohenems

Alain Altinoglu

03.10.2019

Alain Altinoglu

Bruxelles

Philharmonia Orchestra

03.10.2019

Philharmonia Orchestra

Luxembourg

Renaud Capuçon

04.10.2019

Renaud Capuçon

Pamiers

Andris Nelsons

04.10.2019

Andris Nelsons

Boston

Olari Elts

04.10.2019

Olari Elts

Tallinn

Fabien Gabel

04.10.2019

Fabien Gabel

Perth

Daniel Lozakovich

04.10.2019

Daniel Lozakovich

Dublin

Philharmonia Orchestra

04.10.2019

Philharmonia Orchestra

Bratislava

John Storgårds

04.10.2019

John Storgårds

Stoke-on-Trent

Clemens Schuldt

04.10.2019

Clemens Schuldt

Toulouse

Nora Gubisch

04.10.2019

Nora Gubisch

Bruxelles

Alain Altinoglu

04.10.2019

Alain Altinoglu

Bruxelles

Martin Helmchen

04.10.2019

Martin Helmchen

Kansas City

Dima Slobodeniouk

04.10.2019

Dima Slobodeniouk

La Coruna

Robert Neumann

05.10.2019

Robert Neumann

Bad Kissingen

Kazuki Yamada

05.10.2019

Kazuki Yamada

Tachikawa-shi

Sabine Meyer

05.10.2019

Sabine Meyer

Hohenems

Daniel Müller-Schott

05.10.2019

Daniel Müller-Schott

Hohenems

Francesco Angelico

05.10.2019

Francesco Angelico

Kassel

Leonard Slatkin

05.10.2019

Leonard Slatkin

Künzelsau

Dorothee Mields

05.10.2019

Dorothee Mields

Baden-Baden

 Alliage Quintett

05.10.2019

Alliage Quintett

Königs Wusterhausen

Fabien Gabel

05.10.2019

Fabien Gabel

Perth

Håkan Hardenberger

05.10.2019

Håkan Hardenberger

South Melbourne

Alexandra Dariescu

05.10.2019

Alexandra Dariescu

Leeds

Martin Helmchen

05.10.2019

Martin Helmchen

Kansas City

Dima Slobodeniouk

05.10.2019

Dima Slobodeniouk

La Coruna

Andris Nelsons

05.10.2019

Andris Nelsons

Boston

Alain Altinoglu

05.10.2019

Alain Altinoglu

Bruxelles

Sabine Meyer

06.10.2019

Sabine Meyer

Hohenems

Daniel Müller-Schott

06.10.2019

Daniel Müller-Schott

Hohenems

Cornelius Meister

06.10.2019

Cornelius Meister

Stuttgart

Kazuki Yamada

06.10.2019

Kazuki Yamada

Tokyo

Martin Helmchen

06.10.2019

Martin Helmchen

Kansas City

Alexandra Dariescu

06.10.2019

Alexandra Dariescu

Cambridge

Robert Neumann

06.10.2019

Robert Neumann

Bad Kissingen

Cornelius Meister

07.10.2019

Cornelius Meister

Stuttgart

Daniel Müller-Schott

07.10.2019

Daniel Müller-Schott

Hohenems

Christian Tetzlaff

07.10.2019

Christian Tetzlaff

Mannheim

Martin Helmchen

08.10.2019

Martin Helmchen

Köln

Christian Tetzlaff

08.10.2019

Christian Tetzlaff

Mannheim

Lauma Skride

09.10.2019

Lauma Skride

Stockholm

Robert Neumann

09.10.2019

Robert Neumann

Baden-baden

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

09.10.2019

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Grünwald

Clemens Schuldt

09.10.2019

Clemens Schuldt

München

Gustavo Gimeno

09.10.2019

Gustavo Gimeno

Toronto

Lauma Skride

10.10.2019

Lauma Skride

Stockholm

Alexandra Dariescu

10.10.2019

Alexandra Dariescu

London

Mitsuko Uchida

10.10.2019

Mitsuko Uchida

Wien

Simon Trpčeski

10.10.2019

Simon Trpčeski

London

Alain Altinoglu

10.10.2019

Alain Altinoglu

London

Håkan Hardenberger

10.10.2019

Håkan Hardenberger

Wellington

Olari Elts

10.10.2019

Olari Elts

Maastricht

Andris Nelsons

10.10.2019

Andris Nelsons

Leipzig

Dima Slobodeniouk

10.10.2019

Dima Slobodeniouk

Boston

Gustavo Gimeno

10.10.2019

Gustavo Gimeno

Toronto

John Storgårds

10.10.2019

John Storgårds

Eindhoven

BBC Philharmonic

10.10.2019

BBC Philharmonic

Eindhoven

Kerem Hasan

10.10.2019

Kerem Hasan

Milano

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

10.10.2019

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Elmau

Lars Vogt

11.10.2019

Lars Vogt

Gateshead

Dima Slobodeniouk

11.10.2019

Dima Slobodeniouk

Boston

Kazuki Yamada

11.10.2019

Kazuki Yamada

Hobart

Renaud Capuçon

11.10.2019

Renaud Capuçon

Warszawa

John Storgårds

11.10.2019

John Storgårds

Wien

BBC Philharmonic

11.10.2019

BBC Philharmonic

Wien

Håkan Hardenberger

11.10.2019

Håkan Hardenberger

Auckland

Alexandra Dariescu

11.10.2019

Alexandra Dariescu

Manchester

Kerem Hasan

11.10.2019

Kerem Hasan

Milano

Martin Helmchen

11.10.2019

Martin Helmchen

Bielefeld

Olari Elts

11.10.2019

Olari Elts

Heerlen

Andris Nelsons

11.10.2019

Andris Nelsons

Leipzig

Simon Trpčeski

11.10.2019

Simon Trpčeski

Barcelona

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

11.10.2019

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Olpe

Tianyi Lu

11.10.2019

Tianyi Lu

Auckland

Dorothee Mields

11.10.2019

Dorothee Mields

Karlsruhe

André de Ridder

11.10.2019

André de Ridder

Rotterdam

Lars Vogt

12.10.2019

Lars Vogt

Gateshead

Tianyi Lu

12.10.2019

Tianyi Lu

Auckland

Baiba Skride

12.10.2019

Baiba Skride

Amsterdam

Simon Trpčeski

12.10.2019

Simon Trpčeski

Barcelona

Yefim Bronfman

12.10.2019

Yefim Bronfman

Wien

John Storgårds

12.10.2019

John Storgårds

Zagreb

BBC Philharmonic

12.10.2019

BBC Philharmonic

Zagreb

Harriet Krijgh

12.10.2019

Harriet Krijgh

Wien

Dorothee Mields

12.10.2019

Dorothee Mields

Essen

Dima Slobodeniouk

12.10.2019

Dima Slobodeniouk

Boston

Gustavo Gimeno

12.10.2019

Gustavo Gimeno

Toronto

Marc Albrecht

12.10.2019

Marc Albrecht

Amsterdam

André de Ridder

12.10.2019

André de Ridder

Utrecht

Olari Elts

12.10.2019

Olari Elts

Eindhoven

Martin Helmchen

13.10.2019

Martin Helmchen

Bielefeld

Andris Nelsons

13.10.2019

Andris Nelsons

Leipzig

Simon Trpčeski

13.10.2019

Simon Trpčeski

Barcelona

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

13.10.2019

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Baden-Baden

Yefim Bronfman

13.10.2019

Yefim Bronfman

Wien

Marc Albrecht

13.10.2019

Marc Albrecht

Amsterdam

Olari Elts

13.10.2019

Olari Elts

Hertogenbosch

Alexandra Dariescu

13.10.2019

Alexandra Dariescu

Edinburgh

Clemens Schuldt

13.10.2019

Clemens Schuldt

London

Harriet Krijgh

13.10.2019

Harriet Krijgh

Wien

Kerem Hasan

13.10.2019

Kerem Hasan

Milano

Lauma Skride

13.10.2019

Lauma Skride

Rostock

Mitsuko Uchida

13.10.2019

Mitsuko Uchida

Berlin

Daniel Müller-Schott

13.10.2019

Daniel Müller-Schott

Frankfurt

Fawzi Haimor

13.10.2019

Fawzi Haimor

Langen

John Storgårds

13.10.2019

John Storgårds

Friedrichshafen

BBC Philharmonic

13.10.2019

BBC Philharmonic

Friedrichshafen

Harriet Krijgh

14.10.2019

Harriet Krijgh

St. Pölten

Lauma Skride

14.10.2019

Lauma Skride

Rostock

Fawzi Haimor

14.10.2019

Fawzi Haimor

Reutlingen