News from
KD SCHMID

Learn more

Mozarteumorchester Salzburg © Nancy Horowitz
Mozarteumorchester Salzburg © Nancy Horowitz

Orchestra

Mozarteumorchester Salzburg

learn more

KD SCHMID Andris Nelsons Marco Borggreve

Artist

Andris
Nelsons

Learn more

Jazzrausch Bigband KD SCHMID

SPECIAL PROJECT

Jazzrausch
Bigband

Learn more

KD SCHMID – some call us the most personal international artist agency.

And not without reason. Since 1959 we have been a dependable partner for our artists and orchestras, using our passion, experience and expertise to nurture and develop creativity of the highest standard. Our artists are not simply business partners, but members of our extended family. We share their love of music, and draw upon our international network to make the world the stage for their music

Your music means the world to us

WHAT WE EXCEL AT AS A CONCERT AGENCY

Our offer for artists, orchestras incl. tours and special projects

Integrated PR campaigns and support for social media activities

Owner-managed since 1959, now with more than 40 employees

Three offices (Hannover, London & Berlin) and a worldwide network

NEWS

summer festivals 2019

read

Dima Slobodeniouk and Simon Trpčeski debut in Japan

read
The next dates:

Grigory Sokolov

24.07.2019

Grigory Sokolov

Wiesbaden

Håkan Hardenberger

25.07.2019

Håkan Hardenberger

London

Academy of St Martin in the Fields

25.07.2019

Academy of St Martin in the Fields

Passau

 Armida Quartett

25.07.2019

Armida Quartett

Glücksburg

Daniel Lozakovich

26.07.2019

Daniel Lozakovich

Visby

Academy of St Martin in the Fields

26.07.2019

Academy of St Martin in the Fields

Weimar

 Armida Quartett

26.07.2019

Armida Quartett

Wyk (Föhr)

Dima Slobodeniouk

27.07.2019

Dima Slobodeniouk

Seoul

 Armida Quartett

27.07.2019

Armida Quartett

Wolframs-eschenbach

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

27.07.2019

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Joliette

Renaud Capuçon

28.07.2019

Renaud Capuçon

Verbier

Christian Tetzlaff

28.07.2019

Christian Tetzlaff

Katonah

Academy of St Martin in the Fields

28.07.2019

Academy of St Martin in the Fields

Flensburg

Kazuki Yamada

28.07.2019

Kazuki Yamada

Monaco Ville

Christian Tetzlaff

29.07.2019

Christian Tetzlaff

Joliette

Academy of St Martin in the Fields

29.07.2019

Academy of St Martin in the Fields

Kiel

Martin Helmchen

30.07.2019

Martin Helmchen

New York

 Armida Quartett

30.07.2019

Armida Quartett

Stavelot

Kazuki Yamada

30.07.2019

Kazuki Yamada

La Roque D’anthéron

Daniel Müller-Schott

31.07.2019

Daniel Müller-Schott

Hasenwinkel

Harriet Krijgh

31.07.2019

Harriet Krijgh

Hasenwinkel

Martin Helmchen

31.07.2019

Martin Helmchen

New York

 Armida Quartett

31.07.2019

Armida Quartett

Stavelot

Martin Helmchen

31.07.2019

Martin Helmchen

New York

Simone Rubino

01.08.2019

Simone Rubino

Ansbach

Daniel Müller-Schott

01.08.2019

Daniel Müller-Schott

RÜhn

Harriet Krijgh

01.08.2019

Harriet Krijgh

RÜhn

Dorothee Mields

02.08.2019

Dorothee Mields

Vancouver

Harriet Krijgh

02.08.2019

Harriet Krijgh

Hohen Luckow

Lauma Skride

02.08.2019

Lauma Skride

Eisenach

Tung-Chieh Chuang

02.08.2019

Tung-Chieh Chuang

Hobart

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

02.08.2019

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Duszniki-Zdrój

 Armida Quartett

03.08.2019

Armida Quartett

Ulrichshusen A. D. Müritz / Waren

Stefan Dohr

03.08.2019

Stefan Dohr

Medellín

Harriet Krijgh

03.08.2019

Harriet Krijgh

Heiligendamm

Grigory Sokolov

03.08.2019

Grigory Sokolov

Ochsenhausen

Tung-Chieh Chuang

03.08.2019

Tung-Chieh Chuang

Launceston

 Armida Quartett

03.08.2019

Armida Quartett

Ulrichshusen A. D. Müritz / Waren

Harriet Krijgh

04.08.2019

Harriet Krijgh

Dima Slobodeniouk

04.08.2019

Dima Slobodeniouk

Lenox

Christian Tetzlaff

04.08.2019

Christian Tetzlaff

Klosters

Harriet Krijgh

04.08.2019

Harriet Krijgh

John Storgårds

04.08.2019

John Storgårds

London

Simone Rubino

04.08.2019

Simone Rubino

Heidelberg

Christian Tetzlaff

05.08.2019

Christian Tetzlaff

Emden

Lars Vogt

05.08.2019

Lars Vogt

La Roque D’anthéron

Dorothee Mields

06.08.2019

Dorothee Mields

Vancouver

Lars Vogt

06.08.2019

Lars Vogt

La Roque D’anthéron

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

06.08.2019

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

New York

Clemens Schuldt

07.08.2019

Clemens Schuldt

Rostock

The King's Singers

07.08.2019

The King's Singers

Dargun

Thomas Hampson

08.08.2019

Thomas Hampson

Turku

The King's Singers

08.08.2019

The King's Singers

Rostock

Dorothee Mields

08.08.2019

Dorothee Mields

Vancouver

Clemens Schuldt

08.08.2019

Clemens Schuldt

Niendorf auf Poel

Tung-Chieh Chuang

08.08.2019

Tung-Chieh Chuang

Auckland

Renaud Capuçon

09.08.2019

Renaud Capuçon

Salzburg

Dorothee Mields

09.08.2019

Dorothee Mields

Vancouver

Baiba Skride

09.08.2019

Baiba Skride

MontrÉal

Daniel Lozakovich

09.08.2019

Daniel Lozakovich

Saint-Tropez

Renaud Capuçon

10.08.2019

Renaud Capuçon

Varengeville-sur-Mer

Baiba Skride

10.08.2019

Baiba Skride

MontrÉal

Baiba Skride

10.08.2019

Baiba Skride

Montréal

Dorothee Mields

10.08.2019

Dorothee Mields

Victoria

Fabien Gabel

10.08.2019

Fabien Gabel

Saint-Irénée (Quebec)

Baiba Skride

11.08.2019

Baiba Skride

Montréal

The King's Singers

11.08.2019

The King's Singers

Flims

Clemens Schuldt

11.08.2019

Clemens Schuldt

Bunderhee

Renaud Capuçon

12.08.2019

Renaud Capuçon

Menton

Khatia Buniatishvili

12.08.2019

Khatia Buniatishvili

Turku

Renaud Capuçon

13.08.2019

Renaud Capuçon

Menton

Daniel Lozakovich

13.08.2019

Daniel Lozakovich

Hamburg

Moscow Chamber Orchestra

13.08.2019

Moscow Chamber Orchestra

Hamburg

London Symphony Orchestra

13.08.2019

London Symphony Orchestra

LÜbeck

London Symphony Orchestra

14.08.2019

London Symphony Orchestra

Neumünster

Daniel Lozakovich

14.08.2019

Daniel Lozakovich

Moscow Chamber Orchestra

14.08.2019

Moscow Chamber Orchestra

London Symphony Orchestra

15.08.2019

London Symphony Orchestra

Wiesbaden

Mitsuko Uchida

16.08.2019

Mitsuko Uchida

Blaibach

Lucie Horsch

17.08.2019

Lucie Horsch

Geisenheim

Harriet Krijgh

17.08.2019

Harriet Krijgh

Klütz

Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien

17.08.2019

Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien

Klütz

Renaud Capuçon

18.08.2019

Renaud Capuçon

Grafenegg

Mitsuko Uchida

18.08.2019

Mitsuko Uchida

Wismar

Harriet Krijgh

18.08.2019

Harriet Krijgh

Stolpe An Der Peene

Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien

18.08.2019

Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien

Stolpe An Der Peene

Renaud Capuçon

19.08.2019

Renaud Capuçon

Megève

André de Ridder

20.08.2019

André de Ridder

Tokoinranta

Renaud Capuçon

20.08.2019

Renaud Capuçon

Tannay

Mitsuko Uchida

20.08.2019

Mitsuko Uchida

Geisenheim

André de Ridder

21.08.2019

André de Ridder

Tokoinranta

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

21.08.2019

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Amsterdam

Christian Tetzlaff

21.08.2019

Christian Tetzlaff

Geisenheim

Lars Vogt

21.08.2019

Lars Vogt

Geisenheim

Kerem Hasan

22.08.2019

Kerem Hasan

André de Ridder

22.08.2019

André de Ridder

Tokoinranta

Baiba Skride

22.08.2019

Baiba Skride

Grafenegg

Alain Altinoglu

22.08.2019

Alain Altinoglu

Frankfurt

Nora Gubisch

22.08.2019

Nora Gubisch

Frankfurt

Andris Nelsons

22.08.2019

Andris Nelsons

Wiesbaden

Gewandhausorchester Leipzig

22.08.2019

Gewandhausorchester Leipzig

Wiesbaden

Andris Nelsons

22.08.2019

Andris Nelsons

Wiesbaden

Kazuki Yamada

23.08.2019

Kazuki Yamada

Yokohama

Andris Nelsons

23.08.2019

Andris Nelsons

London

Gewandhausorchester Leipzig

23.08.2019

Gewandhausorchester Leipzig

London

Christian Tetzlaff

23.08.2019

Christian Tetzlaff

Amt Neuhaus

Lars Vogt

23.08.2019

Lars Vogt

Amt Neuhaus

Simone Rubino

23.08.2019

Simone Rubino

Potsdam

André de Ridder

23.08.2019

André de Ridder

Hamburg

Renaud Capuçon

23.08.2019

Renaud Capuçon

Kiel

Orchester im Treppenhaus

23.08.2019

Orchester im Treppenhaus

Grafenegg

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

24.08.2019

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Salzburg

Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra

24.08.2019

Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra

Bremen

Renaud Capuçon

24.08.2019

Renaud Capuçon

Husum

Francesco Angelico

25.08.2019

Francesco Angelico

Kassel

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

25.08.2019

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Salzburg

Robert Neumann

25.08.2019

Robert Neumann

Lieser

Christian Tetzlaff

25.08.2019

Christian Tetzlaff

Ulrichshusen A. D. Müritz / Waren

Lars Vogt

25.08.2019

Lars Vogt

Ulrichshusen A. D. Müritz / Waren

Robert Neumann

25.08.2019

Robert Neumann

Lieser

Andris Nelsons

25.08.2019

Andris Nelsons

Luzern

Simon Trpčeski

25.08.2019

Simon Trpčeski

Weimar

Marc Albrecht

25.08.2019

Marc Albrecht

Weimar

Dorothee Mields

25.08.2019

Dorothee Mields

Oldenburg

Simone Rubino

25.08.2019

Simone Rubino

Dubrovnik

Andris Nelsons

26.08.2019

Andris Nelsons

Luzern

Martin Helmchen

26.08.2019

Martin Helmchen

Luzern

Simon Trpčeski

26.08.2019

Simon Trpčeski

Weimar

Marc Albrecht

26.08.2019

Marc Albrecht

Weimar

Håkan Hardenberger

28.08.2019

Håkan Hardenberger

Pyhätunturi

Andris Nelsons

28.08.2019

Andris Nelsons

Salzburg

Simone Rubino

28.08.2019

Simone Rubino

Ravello

Harriet Krijgh

29.08.2019

Harriet Krijgh

Schwarzenberg

Baiba Skride

29.08.2019

Baiba Skride

Schwarzenberg

Lauma Skride

29.08.2019

Lauma Skride

Schwarzenberg

Khatia Buniatishvili

29.08.2019

Khatia Buniatishvili

Oslo 1

Håkan Hardenberger

29.08.2019

Håkan Hardenberger

Rovaniemi

Mitsuko Uchida

29.08.2019

Mitsuko Uchida

Salzburg

Murray Perahia

30.08.2019

Murray Perahia

Salzburg

Renaud Capuçon

30.08.2019

Renaud Capuçon

Tokyo

Khatia Buniatishvili

30.08.2019

Khatia Buniatishvili

Oslo 1

Daniel Lozakovich

30.08.2019

Daniel Lozakovich

Saanen

Murray Perahia

31.08.2019

Murray Perahia

Salzburg

Kazuki Yamada

31.08.2019

Kazuki Yamada

André de Ridder

31.08.2019

André de Ridder

Aarhus C

Andris Nelsons

31.08.2019

Andris Nelsons

Leipzig

Martin Helmchen

31.08.2019

Martin Helmchen

Leipzig

Francesco Angelico

31.08.2019

Francesco Angelico

Kassel

Fabien Gabel

31.08.2019

Fabien Gabel

Annecy

Andris Nelsons

01.09.2019

Andris Nelsons

Leipzig

Martin Helmchen

01.09.2019

Martin Helmchen

Leipzig

Kazuki Yamada

01.09.2019

Kazuki Yamada

Hadano

Kristine Opolais

02.09.2019

Kristine Opolais

Dresden

Daniel Lozakovich

02.09.2019

Daniel Lozakovich

Montreux

Andris Nelsons

02.09.2019

Andris Nelsons

Köln

Gewandhausorchester Leipzig

02.09.2019

Gewandhausorchester Leipzig

Köln

Andris Nelsons

03.09.2019

Andris Nelsons

Essen

Gewandhausorchester Leipzig

03.09.2019

Gewandhausorchester Leipzig

Essen

Alain Altinoglu

03.09.2019

Alain Altinoglu

Bruxelles

Harriet Krijgh

04.09.2019

Harriet Krijgh

Wittenburg

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

04.09.2019

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Wittenburg

Lauma Skride

04.09.2019

Lauma Skride

Wittenburg

Baiba Skride

04.09.2019

Baiba Skride

Wittenburg

Khatia Buniatishvili

04.09.2019

Khatia Buniatishvili

Bremen

Dominique Horwitz

05.09.2019

Dominique Horwitz

Berlin

Simone Rubino

05.09.2019

Simone Rubino

Bac?u

Dima Slobodeniouk

05.09.2019

Dima Slobodeniouk

Lahti

Michael Francis

05.09.2019

Michael Francis

Tampere

Simon Trpčeski

05.09.2019

Simon Trpčeski

Tampere

Lauma Skride

05.09.2019

Lauma Skride

Parchim

Baiba Skride

05.09.2019

Baiba Skride

Parchim

Harriet Krijgh

05.09.2019

Harriet Krijgh

Parchim

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

05.09.2019

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Parchim

Andris Nelsons

05.09.2019

Andris Nelsons

Leipzig

Fabien Gabel

05.09.2019

Fabien Gabel

Lille Cedex

Håkan Hardenberger

05.09.2019

Håkan Hardenberger

Berlin

Christian Tetzlaff

05.09.2019

Christian Tetzlaff

Seoul

Dima Slobodeniouk

06.09.2019

Dima Slobodeniouk

Lahti

Daniel Müller-Schott

06.09.2019

Daniel Müller-Schott

Bucuresti

Gustavo Gimeno

06.09.2019

Gustavo Gimeno

Grafenegg

Stefan Dohr

06.09.2019

Stefan Dohr

Grafenegg

Kazuki Yamada

06.09.2019

Kazuki Yamada

Tokyo

Baiba Skride

06.09.2019

Baiba Skride

Wismar

Harriet Krijgh

06.09.2019

Harriet Krijgh

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

06.09.2019

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Lars Vogt

06.09.2019

Lars Vogt

Paris

Andris Nelsons

06.09.2019

Andris Nelsons

Leipzig

Fabien Gabel

06.09.2019

Fabien Gabel

Laon

Christian Tetzlaff

06.09.2019

Christian Tetzlaff

Seoul

Simone Rubino

07.09.2019

Simone Rubino

Bukarest

Kazuki Yamada

07.09.2019

Kazuki Yamada

Tokyo

Dima Slobodeniouk

07.09.2019

Dima Slobodeniouk

Lahti

Christian Tetzlaff

07.09.2019

Christian Tetzlaff

Seoul

Harriet Krijgh

07.09.2019

Harriet Krijgh

Greifswald

Lauma Skride

07.09.2019

Lauma Skride

Greifswald

Baiba Skride

07.09.2019

Baiba Skride

Greifswald

Alexandra Dariescu

07.09.2019

Alexandra Dariescu

Bucharest

Lauma Skride

08.09.2019

Lauma Skride

Zarrentin

Baiba Skride

08.09.2019

Baiba Skride

Zarrentin

Harriet Krijgh

08.09.2019

Harriet Krijgh

Zarrentin