Academy of St Martin in the Fields
More about the tourJoshua Bell © Bill Phelps
London Philharmonic Orchestra
More about the tourLondon Philharmonic Orchestra © Patrick HarrisonOn Tour 08.03.18-16.03.18

Vladimir Jurowski, Daniil Trifonov, Ray Chen

Schleswig-Holstein Festival Orchester
More about the tourSchleswig-Holstein Festival Orchester © Axel NickolausOn Tour 18.08.19-25.08.19

Christoph Eschenbach, Kian Soltani

All
116

Tour

Silent Opera
    Termine nach Absprache Saison 2019/20 Carmen Don Giovanni La Bohème The Cunning Little Vixen
    Orchester im Treppenhaus
      Termine nach Absprache Saison 2019/20 DISCO! Dark Room
      Silent Opera
        Termine nach Absprache Saison 2018/19 Carmen Don Giovanni La Bohème The Cunning Little Vixen
        Orchester im Treppenhaus
          Termine nach Absprache Saison 2018/19 DISCO! Dark Room
          Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
            Termine nach Absprache Saison 2018/19
            Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
              Charpentier: Histoires sacrées Termine nach Absprache Saison 2018/19
              Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                Jubiläumssaison 60 Jahre Academy
                Umrao - The Noble Courtesan Classical Indian music theatre
                • Umrao - The Noble Courtesan
                Termine nach Absprache
                Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                  Termine nach Absprache Saison 2018/19
                  London Symphony OrchestraSir John Eliot Gardiner
                  • Piotr Anderszewski
                  01.03.18 - 04.03.18
                  London Philharmonic OrchestraVladimir Jurowski
                  • Daniil Trifonov
                  • Ray Chen
                  08.03.18 - 16.03.18
                  Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                  • Choir of the Age of Enlightenment
                  • Sarah Tynan
                  • Jessica Cale
                  • Eleanor Minney
                  • Claudia Huckle
                  • Mark Padmore
                  • Hugo Hymas
                  • Roderick Williams
                  • Matthew Brook
                  21.03.18 - 23.03.18Bach: Matthäuspassion
                  Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                    29.03.18 - 31.03.18Charpentier: Leçons de ténèbres
                    Danish National Symphony OrchestraJames MacMillan
                      30.03.18
                      Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentSir Roger Norrington
                      • Roger Montgomery
                      07.04.18 - 10.04.18
                      Tonhalle-Orchester ZürichLionel Bringuier
                      • Igor Levit
                      • Simon Trpčeski
                      09.04.18 - 20.04.18
                      Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
                      • Isabelle Faust
                      14.04.18 - 22.04.18
                      Philharmonia OrchestraEsa-Pekka Salonen
                        17.04.18 - 26.04.18
                        Amsterdam Sinfonietta
                        • Andreas Ottensamer
                        • Candida Thompson
                        19.04.18 - 29.04.18
                        Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                        • Yefim Bronfman
                        22.04.18 - 06.05.18
                        London Symphony OrchestraSir Simon Rattle
                          27.04.18 - 29.04.18
                          Rotterdam Philharmonic OrchestraYannick Nézet-Séguin
                          • Yuja Wang
                          27.04.18 - 29.04.18
                          Royal Scottish National OrchestraPeter Oundjian
                          • Nicola Benedetti
                          • Jan Vogler
                          • Martin Stadtfeld
                          16.05.18 - 20.05.18Beethoven: Tripelkonzert
                          London Symphony OrchestraMichael Tilson Thomas
                          • Janine Jansen
                          • Jan Lisiecki
                          21.05.18 - 28.05.18
                          The Philadelphia OrchestraYannick Nézet-Séguin
                          • Hélène Grimaud
                          • Jean-Yves Thibaudet
                          • Paul Jacobs
                          24.05.18 - 06.06.18
                          Orchestre symphonique de la MonnaieAlain Altinoglu
                          • Annette Dasch
                          • Nora Gubisch
                          • Thomas Blondelle
                          • Dietrich Henschel
                          05.07.18Beethoven: 9. Symphonie
                          La Follia
                          • Hugues Borsarello
                          • Dominique Horwitz
                          09.07.18 - 22.07.18La Grande Guerre / 1. Weltkrieg
                          Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
                          • Pekka Kuusisto
                          • Brett Dean
                          • Tabea Zimmermann
                          • Maya Beiser
                          • Claire Chase
                          • Håkan Hardenberger
                          • Uri Caine
                          01.08.18 - 12.08.18Brandenburg Projekt
                          WDR FunkhausorchesterWayne Marshall
                          • Kim Criswell
                          31.08.18 - 07.09.18Happy Birthday, Lenny!
                          Rotterdam Philharmonic OrchestraYannick Nézet-Séguin
                            31.08.18 - 02.09.18
                            Boston Symphony OrchestraAndris Nelsons
                            • Baiba Skride
                            • Susan Graham
                            • GewandhausChor
                            • GewandhausKinderchor
                            02.09.18 - 17.09.18
                            Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                            • Kit Armstrong
                            • Tomo Keller
                            05.09.18 - 12.09.18
                            Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentAdam Fischer
                              05.09.18 - 10.09.18
                              Royal Scottish National OrchestraPeter Oundjian
                                20.09.18 - 23.09.18Britten: War Requiem
                                Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                                • Håkan Hardenberger
                                • Kristine Opolais
                                07.10.18 - 20.10.18Skandinavien
                                London Symphony OrchestraJaime Martín
                                • Christian Tetzlaff
                                19.10.18 - 20.10.18
                                Rotterdam Philharmonic OrchestraLahav Shani
                                • Pinchas Zukerman
                                21.10.18 - 26.10.18
                                SWR Big Band
                                • Max Mutzke
                                24.10.18 - 04.11.18Max Mutzke & SWR Big Band
                                La Follia
                                • Hugues Borsarello
                                • Dominique Horwitz
                                05.11.18 - 18.11.18La Grande Guerre / 1. Weltkrieg
                                Orchestre National de LyonLeonard Slatkin
                                • Khatia Buniatishvili
                                05.11.18 - 15.11.18
                                Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester BerlinRobin Ticciati
                                • Vilde Frang
                                18.11.18 - 25.11.18
                                WDR Funkhausorchester
                                • Tom Gaebel
                                23.11.18 - 29.11.18"Licence to Swing"
                                Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                • Murray Perahia
                                • Tomo Keller
                                28.11.18 - 09.12.18Beethoven-Zyklus
                                James O'Donnell
                                • The Choir of Westminster Abbey
                                • Peter Holder
                                03.12.18 - 09.12.18
                                Borusan Istanbul Philharmonic OrchestraSascha Goetzel
                                • Nemanja Radulović
                                • Daniel Hope
                                04.12.18 - 13.12.18
                                London Philharmonic OrchestraSir Roger Norrington
                                • Arabella Steinbacher
                                • Fazıl Say
                                10.12.18 - 16.12.18
                                The King's ConsortRobert King
                                • Julia Doyle
                                • Hilary Summers
                                • Joshua Ellicott
                                • David Wilson-Johnson
                                14.12.18 - 22.12.18Handel: The Messiah
                                Dresdner FestspielorchesterIvor Bolton
                                • Valer Sabadus
                                15.12.18 - 17.12.18
                                Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                • Joshua Bell
                                08.01.19 - 18.01.19
                                Bergen Philharmonic OrchestraJuanjo Mena
                                • Håkan Hardenberger
                                16.01.19 - 18.01.19
                                Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                                • Hélène Grimaud
                                19.01.19 - 29.01.19
                                Ensemble Correspondances
                                  25.01.19 - 27.01.19
                                  Philharmonia OrchestraPaavo Järvi
                                  • Radu Lupu
                                  • Hilary Hahn
                                  26.01.19 - 02.02.19
                                  London Symphony OrchestraSir John Eliot Gardiner
                                  • Isabelle Faust
                                  • Kristian Bezuidenhout
                                  30.01.19 - 05.02.19
                                  Czech PhilharmonicSemyon Bychkov
                                  • Jan Lisiecki
                                  31.01.19 - 08.02.19
                                  The Trondheim Soloists
                                  • Martin Stadtfeld
                                  01.02.19 - 07.02.19Bach und seine Söhne
                                  London Philharmonic OrchestraRobin Ticciati
                                  • Christian Tetzlaff
                                  03.02.19 - 11.02.19
                                  London Symphony OrchestraSir Simon Rattle
                                    21.02.19 - 23.02.19
                                    Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                                      01.03.19 - 31.03.19Charpentier: Leçons de ténèbres
                                      Philharmonia OrchestraEsa-Pekka Salonen
                                        01.03.19 - 05.03.19
                                        Orchestre symphonique de MontréalKent Nagano
                                        • Jean-Yves Thibaudet
                                        • Marie-Nicole Lemieux
                                        • Rafał Blechacz
                                        11.03.19 - 25.03.19
                                        Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                                        • Sir András Schiff
                                        14.03.19 - 24.03.19
                                        Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
                                        • Kit Armstrong
                                        17.03.19 - 24.03.19
                                        NDR Radiophilharmonie HannoverAndrew Manze
                                        • Francesco Piemontesi
                                        • Rudolf Buchbinder
                                        25.03.19 - 31.03.19
                                        The King's ConsortRobert King
                                          25.03.19 - 07.04.19Coronation of King George II
                                          Mozarteumorchester SalzburgRiccardo Minasi
                                          • Rafał Blechacz
                                          • Jan Lisiecki
                                          01.04.19 - 09.04.19
                                          Bergen Philharmonic OrchestraEdward Gardner
                                          • Alice Sara Ott
                                          • Truls Mørk
                                          02.04.19 - 05.04.19
                                          Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                                          • Sophie Karthäuser
                                          08.04.19 - 21.04.19de Lalande: Leçons de ténèbres
                                          Amsterdam Sinfonietta
                                          • Candida Thompson
                                          • Harriet Krijgh
                                          10.04.19 - 16.04.19
                                          Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                          • Julia Fischer
                                          • Augustin Hadelich
                                          06.05.19 - 20.05.19
                                          Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                                          • Ian Bostridge
                                          20.05.19 - 26.05.19
                                          Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                                            06.06.19 - 13.06.19
                                            Orchestre Philharmonique du LuxembourgGustavo Gimeno
                                            • Yuja Wang
                                            10.06.19 - 16.06.19
                                            Amsterdam Sinfonietta
                                            • Candida Thompson
                                            • Pablo Sáinz Villegas
                                            • Harriet Krijgh
                                            • Beatrice Rana
                                            01.07.19 - 14.07.19
                                            WDR FunkhausorchesterWayne Marshall
                                              01.07.19 - 07.07.19Woodstock Symphony
                                              Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                              • Tomo Keller
                                              • Mahan Esfahani
                                              26.07.19 - 05.08.19
                                              Moscow Chamber OrchestraAlexei Utin
                                                01.08.19 - 11.08.19
                                                Radio-Symphonieorchester WienAlexander Drčar
                                                • Harriet Krijgh
                                                • Matthias Schorn
                                                16.08.19 - 18.08.19
                                                Schleswig-Holstein Festival OrchesterChristoph Eschenbach
                                                • Kian Soltani
                                                18.08.19 - 25.08.19
                                                Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                                                • Hélène Grimaud
                                                21.08.19 - 04.09.19
                                                Rotterdam Philharmonic OrchestraLahav Shani
                                                • Daniel Lozakovich
                                                23.08.19 - 31.08.19
                                                London Philharmonic OrchestraJuanjo Mena
                                                  23.08.19 - 25.08.19
                                                  Royal Scottish National OrchestraThomas Søndergård
                                                  • Nicola Benedetti
                                                  05.09.19 - 08.09.19
                                                  Rotterdam Philharmonic OrchestraLahav Shani
                                                  • Yuja Wang
                                                  30.09.19 - 05.10.19
                                                  Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentMasaaki Suzuki
                                                  • Carolyn Sampson
                                                  • Paula Murrihy
                                                  • Brenden Gunnell
                                                  • Roderick Williams
                                                  • Choir of the Age of Enlightenment
                                                  01.10.19 - 12.10.19Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Elias
                                                  London Symphony OrchestraSir John Eliot Gardiner
                                                    16.10.19 - 18.10.19
                                                    Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                                                      21.10.19 - 25.10.19
                                                      Pittsburgh Symphony OrchestraManfred Honeck
                                                      • Igor Levit
                                                      25.10.19 - 09.11.19
                                                      Taiwan PhilharmonicShao-Chia Lü
                                                      • Kit Armstrong
                                                      27.10.19 - 09.11.19
                                                      Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                                      • Jörg Widmann
                                                      30.10.19 - 08.11.19
                                                      London Symphony OrchestraMichael Tilson Thomas
                                                      • Seong-Jin Cho
                                                      • Nicola Benedetti
                                                      15.11.19 - 18.11.19
                                                      Dresdner FestspielorchesterIvor Bolton
                                                      • Jan Vogler
                                                      • Martin Helmchen
                                                      20.11.19 - 30.11.19
                                                      Orchestre de Chambre de LausanneJoshua Weilerstein
                                                      • Lucas Debargue
                                                      22.11.19 - 01.12.19
                                                      Ensemble CorrespondancesSébastien Daucé
                                                        29.11.19 - 08.12.19Charpentier: Pastorale de Noël
                                                        Moscow Chamber OrchestraAlexei Utin
                                                          01.12.19 - 10.12.19
                                                          London Symphony OrchestraGianandrea Noseda
                                                          • Janine Jansen
                                                          01.12.19 - 07.12.19
                                                          NDR Radiophilharmonie HannoverFawzi Haimor
                                                          • The King's Singers
                                                          07.12.19 - 12.12.19
                                                          London Philharmonic OrchestraVladimir Jurowski
                                                          • Beatrice Rana
                                                          12.12.19 - 15.12.19
                                                          The King's ConsortRobert King
                                                            10.01.20 - 19.01.20Purcell: Dido and Aeneas
                                                            Royal Scottish National OrchestraThomas Søndergård
                                                            • Nicola Benedetti
                                                            17.01.20 - 26.01.20
                                                            Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                                            • Fazıl Say
                                                            24.01.20 - 08.02.20
                                                            Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester BerlinRobin Ticciati
                                                            • Jan Lisiecki
                                                            12.02.20 - 19.02.20
                                                            London Symphony OrchestraSir Simon Rattle
                                                            • Lisa Batiashvili
                                                            17.02.20 - 23.02.20
                                                            Swedish Chamber OrchestraThomas Dausgaard
                                                            • Nina Stemme
                                                            • Michael Weinius
                                                            25.02.20 - 08.03.20Beethoven: Fidelio, konzertant
                                                            Czech PhilharmonicJakub Hrůša
                                                            • Sol Gabetta
                                                            03.03.20 - 08.03.20
                                                            London Philharmonic OrchestraRobin Ticciati
                                                            • Anne-Sophie Mutter
                                                            • Pablo Ferrández
                                                            • Khatia Buniatishvili
                                                            12.03.20 - 19.03.20Beethoven: Tripelkonzert
                                                            Orchestre National du Capitole de ToulouseTugan Sokhiev
                                                            • Renaud Capuçon
                                                            • Lucas Debargue
                                                            17.03.20 - 26.03.20
                                                            Philharmonia OrchestraEsa-Pekka Salonen
                                                              20.03.20 - 26.03.20
                                                              Amsterdam Sinfonietta
                                                              • Candida Thompson
                                                              • Lucas & Arthur Jussen
                                                              25.03.20 - 05.04.20
                                                              Hungarian National Philharmonic OrchestraZsolt Hamar
                                                              • Gábor Boldoczki
                                                              20.04.20 - 29.04.20
                                                              New York PhilharmonicJaap van Zweden
                                                              • Daniil Trifonov
                                                              30.04.20 - 11.05.20
                                                              Academy of St Martin in the Fields
                                                              • Murray Perahia
                                                              06.05.20 - 19.05.20
                                                              Gewandhausorchester LeipzigAndris Nelsons
                                                              • Håkan Hardenberger
                                                              09.05.20 - 16.05.20
                                                              Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
                                                              • Alina Ibragimova
                                                              10.05.20 - 24.05.20
                                                              Mozarteumorchester SalzburgIvor Bolton
                                                              • Ulrich Tukur
                                                              24.05.20 - 29.05.20Beethoven: Egmont
                                                              Orchestra of the Age of EnlightenmentMasaaki Suzuki
                                                              • Choir of the Age of Enlightenment
                                                              01.06.20 - 14.06.20Monteverdi: Marienvesper
                                                              Our Tours & Projects